Staff Directory

Administrators

Travis McNaughton

Principal

Leanne Gruending

Assistant Principal

Teachers

Jo-Anne Adam

Teacher, Junior High Outreach

Jenny Al-Adra

Teacher, Middle Years Specialized Program

Justin Anderson

Teacher, Virtual Learning (Grades 1-3)

Danielle Bechard

Teacher, Virtual Learning (Grade 7-9 Math & Science)

Zachary Birch

Teacher, Parkland Student Athlete Academy (Grade 8 Language Arts & Social Studies)

Alyssa Bridgeman

Teacher, Parkland Student Athlete Academy (Grade 7)

Nicole Campeau

Teacher, Stony Creek Core (Grade 6 & 7)

Kylie Cartwright

Teacher, Virtual Learning (Grades 4-6)

Robyn Cassidy

Teacher, Parkland Student Athlete Academy (Grade 9 Language Arts & Social Studies)

Maureen Chopek

Teacher, Virtual Learning / Spruce Grove Outreach

John Dirks

Teacher, Junior High Outreach

Michelle English

Teacher, Stony Creek Parent Partnership (Grade 1 & 6)

Stephanie Fode

Teacher, Parkland Student Athlete Academy (Grade 8 / Grade 9 Math & Science)

Manar Ghaleb

Teacher, Virtual Learning / Spruce Grove Outreach

Kim Henderson

Teacher, Stony Creek Parent Partnership (Grade 2 & 5)

Mike Holton

Teacher, Building Futures (Math & Science)

Nic Jacober

Teacher, Virtual Learning / Spruce Grove Outreach

Murray Jarman

Teacher, Virtual Learning / Spruce Grove Outreach

Janet Kwiatkowski

Teacher, Stony Creek Core (Grade 9)

Don Loerke

Teacher, Spruce Grove Outreach

Ryan Mann

Teacher, Y(Our) Program

Jesse McLean

Teacher, Virtual Learning / Spruce Grove Outreach

Darren McNeil

Teacher, Middle Years Specialized Program

Doreen Moisan

Teacher, Stony Creek Core (Grade 2 & 3)

Kyla Moore

Teacher, Virtual Learning (Kindergarten)

Jackson Parker

Teacher, Parkland Student Athlete Academy (Grade 6 & 7)

Christina Reid

Teacher, Stony Creek Parent Partnership (Grade 7-9)

Cynthia Roberts

Teacher, Stony Creek Core (Grade 4 & 5)

Tammie Sarauer

Home Education / Inclusive Education Lead Teacher

Chelsea Strachan

Teacher, Virtual Learning (Grade 7-9 Language Arts & Social Studies)

Liz Symonds

Teacher, Parkland Student Athlete Academy (Grade 8 Math & Science)

Robert Twerdoclib

Teacher, Spruce Grove Outreach

Roxanne Weidman

Teacher, Stony Creek Parent Partnership (Grade 3 & 4)

Lindsey Wiedeman Olsen

Teacher, Building Futures (Language Arts & Social Studies) / Virtual Learning / Spruce Grove Outreach

Karen Wisheu

Teacher, Spruce Grove Outreach

Arthur Zubrack Oliver

Teacher, Stony Creek Core (Grade 8)

Support Staff

Shauna Adams

Educational Assistant, MyPath

Lisa Anderson

Secretary

Sam Balfour

Educational Assistant, Spruce Grove Outreach

Jennifer Condrotte

Educational Assistant, Middle Years Specialized Program

Heather Duperron

Educational Assistant, Virtual Learning

Nancy Getzinger

Custodian

Kathy Johanntges

Secretary

Tanis Ladell

Secretary

Lorrie Musto

Educational Assistant, Junior High Outreach

Gillian Peter

Educational Assistant, Stony Creek

Natasha Rychlik

Educational Assistant, MyPath

Terry Smith

Educational Assistant, Spruce Grove Outreach

Kristie Steinke

Secretary

Kali Thompson

Educational Assistant, MyPath

Janelle Tomnuk

Educational Assistant, Building Futures

Brittany Tremblay

Educational Assistant, Parkland Student Athlete Academy & Virtual Learning

Alice Voisin

Educational Assistant, MyPath

Jolene Wiens

Educational Assistant, Stony Creek